St Ursula's Rota List

Rota List
St Ursula's Church
Berne, Switzerland

A Church of the Anglican Communion, welcoming all who seek the Lord Jesus Christ

News Contacts Who We Are Where We Are Magazine Pictures Charities Rotas Weddings Site Map

If you swap duties with somebody else, please notify us

Date 2 April 9 April 13 April 14 April 14 April 16 April
Lent 5 Palm Sunday Maundy Thursday Good Friday Easter Sunday
Service 10.00 Eucharist 10.00 Eucharist 18.30 Commemoration
of the Last Supper
10.00 Family Service 14.00 Liturgy of
the Last Hour
10.00 Eucharist
Readings Ezekiel 37:1-14
Romans 8:6-11
John 11:1-45
Isaiah 50:4-9a
Matthew 21:1-11
Matthew 27:11-54
Exodus 12:1-4
Exodus 12:11-14
John 13:1-17,31b-35
Psalm 41:5-13
1 Corinthians 1:18-25
Psalm 70
John 12:20-26
Isaiah 52:13-end 53
John 18:1-end 19
Acts 10:34-43
Colossians 3:1-4
Matthew 28:1-10
Readers Allison Masciadri
Matthew Wildhaber
Tricia Carrick
Brian Morgan
Adorée Weibel
Hector Davie
Barbara Winfield
HELP
Donna Goepfert
Sue Faillettaz
Yojena Chittazhathu
Chlo&eum; Hodler
Sidesperson Sue Faillettaz Brian Morgan Hector Davie Barbara Winfield Sue Faillettaz Beat Hodler
Intercessions Sue Faillettaz Hector Davie Tricia Carrick - Esther Hutchison Brian Morgan
Tea & Coffee     -   -  
Flowers L E N T Rosemary Schelker + Team
Server Matthew Wildhaber Lynn Morgan Adorée Weibel - Donna Goepfert Maxine Wildhaber
Chalice Assistants Maxine Wildhaber
Donna Goepfert
Esther Hutchison
Hector Davie
- - Ruth Freiburghaus
Art Funkhouser
Ruth Freiburghaus
Brian Morgan
Organist Hans Pfyffer Hans Pfyffer   Hans Pfyffer Hans Pfyffer Hans Pfyffer
Audio & Video Pieter Perrett Art Funkhouser - - - Jonathan Carrick
Council duty Isabelle Wienand Tricia Carrick       Edi Wildhaber
Crèche Isabelle Wienand
Sara Hutchison
Maxine Wildhaber
Dominc Roser
- - - Ruby Wildhaber
Yeneea Kammermann
Junior Church Querida Long
Françoise Hänggi
Querida Long
John Hutchison
- - -  
Date 2 April 9 April 13 April 14 April 14 April 16 April

 

HD - Page last modified 26 March 2017